NEWS: Slam Dunk Festival 2014 stage times revealed!

With this year’s Slam Dunk Festival coming at us in just a few more days this bank holiday weekend, we have now got some finalised stage times for you for all three dates of the main festival; North, South and Midlands. You can see all three outlined below, with the stage times for every band on each stage:

SLAM DUNK NORTH (LEEDS) – MAY 24TH [CLASHFINDER]

MAIN STAGE:
The All-American Rejects: 9:30pm-10:45pm
Mallory Knox: 8:20pm-9:05pm
We Are The In Crowd: 7:10pm-7:55pm
Motion City Soundtrack: 6:00pm-6:45pm
We The Kings: 4:55pm-5:35pm
The Skints: 3:50pm-4:30pm
Canterbury: 3:00pm-3:30pm
Blitz Kids: 2:10pm-2:40pm

MACBETH STAGE:
Less Than Jake: 9:20pm-10:30pm
The Ataris: 8:10pm-8:55pm
Capdown: 7:05pm-7:45pm
Zebrahead: 6:00pm-6:40pm
I Am The Avalanche: 5:05pm-5:40pm
Gnarwolves: 4:15pm-4:45pm
Decade: 3:25pm-3:55pm
Jesse James: 2:35pm-3:05pm
Fandangle: 1:45pm-2:15pm

MONSTER ENERGY STAGE:
Bury Tomorrow: 9:50pm-10:50pm
letlive.: 8:30pm-9:25pm
The Ghost Inside: 7:20pm-8:05pm
The Devil Wears Prada: 6:15pm-6:55pm
Crown The Empire: 5:15pm-5:50pm
Chunk! No, Captain Chunk!: 4:15pm-4:50pm
I Killed The Prom Queen: 3:15pm-3:50pm
Caliban: 2:20pm-2:55pm
Heart Of A Coward: 1:30pm-2:00pm

ATTICUS STAGE:
Kids In Glass Houses: 9:40pm-10:45pm
Hit The Lights: 8:30pm-9:15pm
Real Friends: 7:25pm-8:05pm
Neck Deep: 6:25pm-7:00pm
State Champs: 5:25pm-6:00pm
A Loss For Words: 4:25pm-5:00pm
Save Your Breath: 3:35pm-4:05pm
Modern Baseball: 2:45pm-3:15pm
Light You Up: 1:55pm-2:25pm

CHEER UP! CLOTHING STAGE:
Chiodos: 9:50pm-10:40pm
The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus: 8:40pm-9:25pm
Feed The Rhino: 7:35pm-8:15pm
Marmozets: 6:40pm-7:15pm
Landscapes: 5:50pm-6:20pm
Ghost Town: 5:00pm-5:30pm
Natives: 4:10pm-4:40pm
Verses: 3:20pm-3:50pm
The First: 2:30pm-3:00pm
Amongst Thieves: 1:40pm-2:10pm

ANTIQUE ACOUSTIC STAGE:
Vinnie Caruana: 9:30pm-10:30pm
You, Me And Everyone We Know: 7:45pm-8:30pm
Rob Lynch: 6:45pm-7:30pm
Chas Palmer-Williams: 4:30pm-5:10pm
The Lion & The Wolf: 3:00pm-3.30pm


SLAM DUNK SOUTH (HATFIELD) – MAY 25TH South – [CLASHFINDER]

MAIN STAGE:
The All-American Rejects: 9:30pm-10:45pm
Mallory Knox: 8:20pm-9:05pm
We Are The In Crowd: 7:10pm-7:55pm
Motion City Soundtrack: 6:00pm-6:45pm
We The Kings: 4:50pm-5:35pm
The Skints: 3:40pm-4:25pm
Canterbury: 2:40pm-3:15pm
Blitz Kids: 1:40pm-2:15pm

MACBETH STAGE:
Less Than Jake: 9:20pm-10:30pm
The Ataris: 8:10pm-8:55pm
Capdown: 7:05pm-7:45pm
Zebrahead: 6:00pm-6:40pm
I Am The Avalanche: 5:05pm-5:40pm
Gnarwolves: 4:15pm-4:45pm
Decade: 3:25pm-3:55pm
Jesse James: 2:35pm-3:05pm
Fandangle: 1:45pm-2:15pm

MONSTER ENERGY STAGE:
Bury Tomorrow: 9:50pm-10:50pm
letlive.: 8:30pm-9:25pm
The Ghost Inside: 7:20pm-8:05pm
The Devil Wears Prada: 6:15pm-6:55pm
Crown The Empire: 5:15pm-5:50pm
Chunk! No, Captain Chunk!: 4:15pm-4:50pm
I Killed The Prom Queen: 3:15pm-3:50pm
Caliban: 2:20pm-2:55pm
Heart Of A Coward: 1:30pm-2:00pm

ATTICUS STAGE:
Kids In Glass Houses: 9:40pm-10:45pm
Hit The Lights: 8:30pm-9:15pm
Real Friends: 7:25pm-8:05pm
Neck Deep: 6:25pm-7:00pm
State Champs: 5:25pm-6:00pm
A Loss For Words: 4:25pm-5:00pm
Save Your Breath: 3:35pm-4:05pm
Modern Baseball: 2:45pm-3:15pm
Light You Up: 1:55pm-2:25pm

CHEER UP! CLOTHING STAGE:
Chiodos: 10:00pm-10:50pm
The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus: 8:50pm-9:35pm
Feed The Rhino: 7:50pm-8:30pm
Marmozets: 6:50pm-7:30pm
Landscapes: 5:55pm-6:30pm
Ghost Town: 5:00pm-5:35pm
Natives: 4:10pm-4:40pm
Verses: 3:20pm-3:50pm
The First: 2:30pm-3:00pm
Orchard Hill: 1:40pm-2.10pm

ANTIQUE ACOUSTIC STAGE:
Vinnie Caruana: 9:30pm-10:30pm
You, Me And Everyone We Know: 7:45pm-8:30pm
Rob Lynch: 6:45pm-7:30pm
Chas Palmer-Williams: 4:30pm-5:10pm
The Lion & The Wolf: 3:00pm-3:30pm


SLAM DUNK MIDLANDS (WOLVERHAMPTON) – MAY 26TH [CLASHFINDER]

MAIN STAGE:
The All-American Rejects: 9:30pm-10:45pm
Mallory Knox: 8:20pm-9:05pm
We Are The In Crowd: 7:10pm-7:55pm
Motion City Soundtrack: 6:00pm-6:45pm
We The Kings: 4:55pm-5:35pm
The Skints: 3:50pm-4:30pm
Canterbury: 2:55pm-3:25pm
Blitz Kids: 2:00pm-2:30pm

MACBETH STAGE:
Less Than Jake: 9:20pm-10:30pm
The Ataris: 8:10pm-8:55pm
Capdown: 7:05pm-7:45pm
Zebrahead: 6:00pm-6:40pm
I Am The Avalanche: 5:05pm-5:40pm
Gnarwolves: 4:15pm-4:45pm
Decade: 3:25pm-3:55pm
Jesse James: 2:35pm-3:05pm
Fandangle: 1:45pm-2:15pm

MONSTER ENERGY STAGE:
Bury Tomorrow: 10:05pm-10:55pm
letlive.: 8:35pm-9:20pm
The Ghost Inside: 7:10pm-7:50pm
The Devil Wears Prada: 6:00pm-6:40pm
Crown The Empire: 5:00pm-5:30pm
Chunk! No, Captain Chunk!: 4:00pm-4:30pm
I Killed The Prom Queen: 3:05pm-3:35pm
Caliban: 2:10pm-2:40pm
Heart Of A Coward: 1:15pm-1:45pm

ATTICUS STAGE:
Kids In Glass Houses: 9:45pm-10:50pm
Hit The Lights: 8:15pm-9:00pm
Real Friends: 7:00pm-7:40pm
Neck Deep: 5:55pm-6:30pm
State Champs: 4:50pm-5:25pm
A Loss For Words: 3:45pm-4:20pm
Save Your Breath: 2:55pm-3:25pm
Modern Baseball: 2:05pm-2:35pm
Light You Up: 1:15pm-1:45pm

CHEER UP! CLOTHING STAGE:
Chiodos: 9:55pm-10:50pm
The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus: 8:50pm-9:35pm
Feed The Rhino: 7:50pm-8:30pm
Marmozets: 6:50pm-7:30pm
Landscapes: 5:55pm-6:30pm
Ghost Town: 5:00pm-5:35pm
Natives: 4:10pm-4:40pm
Verses: 3:20pm-3:50pm
The First: 2:30pm-3:00pm
My Favourite Runner Up: 1:40pm-2:10pm

ANTIQUE ACOUSTIC STAGE:
Vinnie Caruana: 9:00pm-9:45pm
You, Me And Everyone We Know: 7:40pm-8:15pm
Rob Lynch: 6:30pm-7:00pm
Chas Palmer-Williams: 5:25pm-5:55pm
The Lion & The Wolf: 4:20pm-4:50pm


The winners of this year’s band competition have been confirmed and the winner for each respective date of the festival will be opening up the Cheer Up! Clothing Stage.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


Solve : *
10 + 2 =


This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.