NEWS: Slam Dunk Festival 2014 stage times revealed!

With this year’s Slam Dunk Festival coming at us in just a few more days this bank holiday weekend, we have now got some finalised stage times for you for all three dates of the main festival; North, South and Midlands. You can see all three outlined below, with the stage times for every band on each stage:

SLAM DUNK NORTH (LEEDS) – MAY 24TH [CLASHFINDER]

MAIN STAGE:
The All-American Rejects: 9:30pm-10:45pm
Mallory Knox: 8:20pm-9:05pm
We Are The In Crowd: 7:10pm-7:55pm
Motion City Soundtrack: 6:00pm-6:45pm
We The Kings: 4:55pm-5:35pm
The Skints: 3:50pm-4:30pm
Canterbury: 3:00pm-3:30pm
Blitz Kids: 2:10pm-2:40pm

MACBETH STAGE:
Less Than Jake: 9:20pm-10:30pm
The Ataris: 8:10pm-8:55pm
Capdown: 7:05pm-7:45pm
Zebrahead: 6:00pm-6:40pm
I Am The Avalanche: 5:05pm-5:40pm
Gnarwolves: 4:15pm-4:45pm
Decade: 3:25pm-3:55pm
Jesse James: 2:35pm-3:05pm
Fandangle: 1:45pm-2:15pm

MONSTER ENERGY STAGE:
Bury Tomorrow: 9:50pm-10:50pm
letlive.: 8:30pm-9:25pm
The Ghost Inside: 7:20pm-8:05pm
The Devil Wears Prada: 6:15pm-6:55pm
Crown The Empire: 5:15pm-5:50pm
Chunk! No, Captain Chunk!: 4:15pm-4:50pm
I Killed The Prom Queen: 3:15pm-3:50pm
Caliban: 2:20pm-2:55pm
Heart Of A Coward: 1:30pm-2:00pm

ATTICUS STAGE:
Kids In Glass Houses: 9:40pm-10:45pm
Hit The Lights: 8:30pm-9:15pm
Real Friends: 7:25pm-8:05pm
Neck Deep: 6:25pm-7:00pm
State Champs: 5:25pm-6:00pm
A Loss For Words: 4:25pm-5:00pm
Save Your Breath: 3:35pm-4:05pm
Modern Baseball: 2:45pm-3:15pm
Light You Up: 1:55pm-2:25pm

CHEER UP! CLOTHING STAGE:
Chiodos: 9:50pm-10:40pm
The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus: 8:40pm-9:25pm
Feed The Rhino: 7:35pm-8:15pm
Marmozets: 6:40pm-7:15pm
Landscapes: 5:50pm-6:20pm
Ghost Town: 5:00pm-5:30pm
Natives: 4:10pm-4:40pm
Verses: 3:20pm-3:50pm
The First: 2:30pm-3:00pm
Amongst Thieves: 1:40pm-2:10pm

ANTIQUE ACOUSTIC STAGE:
Vinnie Caruana: 9:30pm-10:30pm
You, Me And Everyone We Know: 7:45pm-8:30pm
Rob Lynch: 6:45pm-7:30pm
Chas Palmer-Williams: 4:30pm-5:10pm
The Lion & The Wolf: 3:00pm-3.30pm


SLAM DUNK SOUTH (HATFIELD) – MAY 25TH South – [CLASHFINDER]

MAIN STAGE:
The All-American Rejects: 9:30pm-10:45pm
Mallory Knox: 8:20pm-9:05pm
We Are The In Crowd: 7:10pm-7:55pm
Motion City Soundtrack: 6:00pm-6:45pm
We The Kings: 4:50pm-5:35pm
The Skints: 3:40pm-4:25pm
Canterbury: 2:40pm-3:15pm
Blitz Kids: 1:40pm-2:15pm

MACBETH STAGE:
Less Than Jake: 9:20pm-10:30pm
The Ataris: 8:10pm-8:55pm
Capdown: 7:05pm-7:45pm
Zebrahead: 6:00pm-6:40pm
I Am The Avalanche: 5:05pm-5:40pm
Gnarwolves: 4:15pm-4:45pm
Decade: 3:25pm-3:55pm
Jesse James: 2:35pm-3:05pm
Fandangle: 1:45pm-2:15pm

MONSTER ENERGY STAGE:
Bury Tomorrow: 9:50pm-10:50pm
letlive.: 8:30pm-9:25pm
The Ghost Inside: 7:20pm-8:05pm
The Devil Wears Prada: 6:15pm-6:55pm
Crown The Empire: 5:15pm-5:50pm
Chunk! No, Captain Chunk!: 4:15pm-4:50pm
I Killed The Prom Queen: 3:15pm-3:50pm
Caliban: 2:20pm-2:55pm
Heart Of A Coward: 1:30pm-2:00pm

ATTICUS STAGE:
Kids In Glass Houses: 9:40pm-10:45pm
Hit The Lights: 8:30pm-9:15pm
Real Friends: 7:25pm-8:05pm
Neck Deep: 6:25pm-7:00pm
State Champs: 5:25pm-6:00pm
A Loss For Words: 4:25pm-5:00pm
Save Your Breath: 3:35pm-4:05pm
Modern Baseball: 2:45pm-3:15pm
Light You Up: 1:55pm-2:25pm

CHEER UP! CLOTHING STAGE:
Chiodos: 10:00pm-10:50pm
The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus: 8:50pm-9:35pm
Feed The Rhino: 7:50pm-8:30pm
Marmozets: 6:50pm-7:30pm
Landscapes: 5:55pm-6:30pm
Ghost Town: 5:00pm-5:35pm
Natives: 4:10pm-4:40pm
Verses: 3:20pm-3:50pm
The First: 2:30pm-3:00pm
Orchard Hill: 1:40pm-2.10pm

ANTIQUE ACOUSTIC STAGE:
Vinnie Caruana: 9:30pm-10:30pm
You, Me And Everyone We Know: 7:45pm-8:30pm
Rob Lynch: 6:45pm-7:30pm
Chas Palmer-Williams: 4:30pm-5:10pm
The Lion & The Wolf: 3:00pm-3:30pm


SLAM DUNK MIDLANDS (WOLVERHAMPTON) – MAY 26TH [CLASHFINDER]

MAIN STAGE:
The All-American Rejects: 9:30pm-10:45pm
Mallory Knox: 8:20pm-9:05pm
We Are The In Crowd: 7:10pm-7:55pm
Motion City Soundtrack: 6:00pm-6:45pm
We The Kings: 4:55pm-5:35pm
The Skints: 3:50pm-4:30pm
Canterbury: 2:55pm-3:25pm
Blitz Kids: 2:00pm-2:30pm

MACBETH STAGE:
Less Than Jake: 9:20pm-10:30pm
The Ataris: 8:10pm-8:55pm
Capdown: 7:05pm-7:45pm
Zebrahead: 6:00pm-6:40pm
I Am The Avalanche: 5:05pm-5:40pm
Gnarwolves: 4:15pm-4:45pm
Decade: 3:25pm-3:55pm
Jesse James: 2:35pm-3:05pm
Fandangle: 1:45pm-2:15pm

MONSTER ENERGY STAGE:
Bury Tomorrow: 10:05pm-10:55pm
letlive.: 8:35pm-9:20pm
The Ghost Inside: 7:10pm-7:50pm
The Devil Wears Prada: 6:00pm-6:40pm
Crown The Empire: 5:00pm-5:30pm
Chunk! No, Captain Chunk!: 4:00pm-4:30pm
I Killed The Prom Queen: 3:05pm-3:35pm
Caliban: 2:10pm-2:40pm
Heart Of A Coward: 1:15pm-1:45pm

ATTICUS STAGE:
Kids In Glass Houses: 9:45pm-10:50pm
Hit The Lights: 8:15pm-9:00pm
Real Friends: 7:00pm-7:40pm
Neck Deep: 5:55pm-6:30pm
State Champs: 4:50pm-5:25pm
A Loss For Words: 3:45pm-4:20pm
Save Your Breath: 2:55pm-3:25pm
Modern Baseball: 2:05pm-2:35pm
Light You Up: 1:15pm-1:45pm

CHEER UP! CLOTHING STAGE:
Chiodos: 9:55pm-10:50pm
The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus: 8:50pm-9:35pm
Feed The Rhino: 7:50pm-8:30pm
Marmozets: 6:50pm-7:30pm
Landscapes: 5:55pm-6:30pm
Ghost Town: 5:00pm-5:35pm
Natives: 4:10pm-4:40pm
Verses: 3:20pm-3:50pm
The First: 2:30pm-3:00pm
My Favourite Runner Up: 1:40pm-2:10pm

ANTIQUE ACOUSTIC STAGE:
Vinnie Caruana: 9:00pm-9:45pm
You, Me And Everyone We Know: 7:40pm-8:15pm
Rob Lynch: 6:30pm-7:00pm
Chas Palmer-Williams: 5:25pm-5:55pm
The Lion & The Wolf: 4:20pm-4:50pm


The winners of this year’s band competition have been confirmed and the winner for each respective date of the festival will be opening up the Cheer Up! Clothing Stage.