NEWS: Download Festival 2014 confirm stage times!

With the UK’s biggest rock and alternative music festival less than a month away now, Download Festival have now confirmed full stage times for this year’s headbanging weekend. You can find all stage times detailed below to plan out your day(s):


FRIDAY – JUNE 13TH:

MAIN STAGE:
Avenged Sevenfold – 21:00-22:50
Rob Zombie – 19:20-20:20
Within Temptation – 17:55-18:55
Black Label Society – 16:45-17:30
Skindred – 15:35-16:20
Powerman 5000 – 14:40-15:15
Crossfaith – 13:50-14:20
Miss May I – 13:00-13:30

ZIPPO ENCORE STAGE:
The Offspring – 21:25-22:45
Bad Religion – 20:10-20:55
Flogging Molly – 19:05-19:45
Rival Sons – 18:00-18:40
The Temperance Movement – 16:55-17:35
The Answer – 15:50-16:30
Drenge – 14:50-15:25
Tesla – 13:50-14:25
Tax The Heat – 13:00-13:25

PEPSI MAX STAGE:
Opeth – 21:00-22:00
Anathema – 19:55-20:35
letlive. – 18:50-19:30
Royal Blood – 17:55-18:25
Quicksand – 17:05-17:35
The Amity Affliction – 16:15-16:45
Radkey – 15:25-15:55
Turbowolf – 14:35-15:05
IAMFIRE – 13:45-14:15
No Hot Ashes – 13:00-13:25

RED BULL STUDIO STAGE:
Dan Reed Network – 22:15-22:55
Tyketto – 21:20-21:50
Battlecross – 20:30-20:55
Baby Godzilla – 19:40-20:05
Huntress – 18:50-19:15
Lyger – 18:00-18:25
Drones – 17:10-17:35
Page 44 – 16:20-16:45
Bloody Hammers – 14:40-15:05
Bad Touch – 13:50-14:15
Goldray – 13:00-13:25

JÄGERMEISTER ACOUSTIC STAGE:
Jamie Lenman – 19:15-19:40
The Answer – 18:25-18:50
Danny Vaughn – 17:35-18:00
New City Kings – 16:45-17:10
The Mercy House – 15:55-16:20
Mia Klose – 15:05-15:30
Brother & Bones – 14:15-14:40


SATURDAY – JUNE 14TH:

MAIN STAGE:
Linkin Park – 21:05-22:50
Fall Out Boy – 19:10-20:20
Bring Me The Horizon – 17:40-18:40
Killswitch Engage – 16:10-17:10
Bowling For Soup – 15:00-15:45
While She Sleeps – 13:55-14:35
Bury Tomorrow – 12:50-13:30
Fozzy – 11:55-12:25
Dying Fetus – 11:00-11:30

ZIPPO ENCORE STAGE:
Status Quo – 20:50-22:00
Twisted Sister – 19:20-20:20
The Wildhearts – 18:15-18:55
Monster Magnet – 17:10-17:50
Orange Goblin – 16:15-16:45
Skid Row – 15:20-15:50
Twenty One Pilots – 14:25-14:55
The Boss Hoss – 13:30-14:00
Chevelle – 12:40-13:05
The Dirty Youth – 11:50-12:15
Press To Meco – 11:00-11:25

PEPSI MAX STAGE:
Behemoth – 21:10-22:10
American Head Charge – 20:05-20:45
The Black Dahlia Murder – 19:00-19:40
Vamps – 18:05-18:35
Blessthefall – 17:15-17:45
Arcane Roots – 16:25-16:55
Lonely The Brave – 15:35-16:05
Marmozets – 14:45-15:15
Upon A Burning Body – 13:55-14:25
Lawnmower Deth – 13:10-13:35
Zoax – 12:25-12:50
Collibus – 11:40-12:05

RED BULL STUDIO STAGE:
SikTh – 21:55-22:25
The Howling – 20:55-21:25
Malevolence – 19:55-20:25
Martyr Defiled – 18:55-19:25
New Politics – 18:05-18:30
Nothing More – 17:15-17:40
Skyharbor – 16:25-16:50
Coldrain – 15:35-16:00
Colt 45 – 13:10-13:35

JÄGERMEISTER ACOUSTIC STAGE:
Ginger Wildheart – 20:25-20:55
Bowling For Soup – 19:25-19:55
Anathema – 18:30-18:55
Toby Jepson – 17:40-18:05
Dave McPherson – 16:50-17:15
Richards/Crane – 16:00-16:25
Ducking Punches – 15:10-15:35
Enemo-J – 14:20-14:45


SUNDAY – JUNE 15TH:

MAIN STAGE:
Aerosmith – 21:15-22:50
Alter Bridge – 19:10-20:25
Steel Panther – 17:40-18:40
Volbeat – 16:10-17:10
Joe Bonamassa – 15:00-15:45
Richie Sambora – 13:50-14:35
Buckcherry – 12:50-13:25
Winger – 11:55-12:25
Jake E. Lee’s Red Dragon Cartel – 11:00-11:30

ZIPPO ENCORE STAGE:
Trivium – 20:50-22:00
The Pretty Reckless – 19:25-20:20
Seether – 18:15-18:55
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals – 17:10-17:50
Sabaton – 16:15-16:45
Sepultura – 15:20-15:50
Emmure – 14:25-14:55
We Came As Romans – 13:30-14:00
Skillet – 12:40-13:05
Kill Devil Hill – 11:50-12:15
Avatar – 11:00-11:25

PEPSI MAX STAGE:
The Dillinger Escape Plan – 21:10-22:10
The Used – 20:05-20:45
Suicide Silence – 19:00-19:40
Against Me! – 18:05-18:35
Memphis May Fire – 17:15-17:45
Crazytown – 15:35-16:05
The Treatment – 14:45-15:15
Feed The Rhino – 14:00-14:25
Thy Art Is Murder – 13:15-13:40
The Graveltones – 12:30-12:55
The Charm The Fury – 11:45-12:10

RED BULL STUDIO STAGE:
Zebrahead – 21:55-22:25
Monuments – 20:55-21:25
POLAR. – 19:55-20:25
Heart In Hand – 18:55-19:25
Reignwolf – 18:05-18:30
King 810 – 17:15-17:40
Magnus Puto – 15:35-16:00
Kid Karate – 13:55-14:20
Arthemis – 12:25-12:50
Cytota – 11:40-12:05
Dead City Streets – 11:00-11:20

JÄGERMEISTER ACOUSTIC STAGE:
Nick Oliveri – 20:25-20:55
Jon Gomm – 19:25-19:55
Oxygen Thief – 18:30-18:55
Milk Teeth – 17:40-18:05
VerseChorusVerse – 16:50-17:15
Fizzy Blood – 16:00-16:25
Stormbringer – 15:10-15:35


This year’s Download Festival takes place on June 11th-15th 2014 at Donington Park, Donington. Tickets and further information surrounding the festival can be found on the official website (here).