NEWS: Bloodstock Festival releases stage times for 2013!

Extreme metal festival Bloodstock has released stage times for 2013 across all days and stages. Check them out below.

THURSDAY 8TH AUGUST

SOPHIE LANCASTER STAGE

18.10 – 18:40 MOTHERLOAD
19.00 – 19:30 BULL RIFF STAMPEDE
19.50 – 20:10 OAF
20:30 – 21:10 RAVENAGE
21:40 – 22:40 TRAGEDY

FRIDAY 9TH AUGUST

RONNIE JAMES DIO STAGE

11.00 – 11.40 EARTHTONE 9
12.00 – 12.40 DEATH ANGEL
13:05 – 13.45 EX DEO
14:10 – 14.55 DARK FUNERAL
15.20 – 16.05 FIREWIND
16.35 – 17.20 MUNICIPAL WASTE
17.55 – 18.55 VOIVOD
19.30 – 20.30 ACCEPT
21.15 – 22.45 KING DIAMOND

SOPHIE LANCASTER STAGE

11.00 – 11.30 THE WAY OF PURITY
11.50 – 12.20 ABSOLVA
12.40 – 13.10 BLOODBOUND
13.30 – 14.00 SHRAPNEL
14.20 – 15.00 THE PROPHECY
15.20 – 16.00 SKILTRON
16.20 – 17.00 CYPHER 16
17.20 – 18.00 XERATH
18.30 – 19.10 XENTRIX
19.50 – 21.00 SCAR SYMMETRY
21.15 – 21.45 PRITCHARD vs DAINTON

NEW BLOOD STAGE

10.30 – 11.00 CRUEL HUMANITY
11.15 – 11.45 THIS IS TURIN
12.00 – 12.30 REZINWOLF
12.45 – 13.15 SHEOL AFTERLIFE
13.30 – 14.00 LEFT UNSCARRED
14.15 – 14.45 WARPATH
15.00 – 15.30 NOCTURNA
15.45 – 16.15 PROSPERINA
16.30 – 17.00 KARYBDIS
17.15 – 17.45 SECOND RATE ANGELS
18.00 – 18.30 FAHRAN
18.45 – 19.15 CRANIATION
19.30 – 20.00 MAIR

JAGERMEISTER STAGE

13.40 – 14.10 RESIN
14.50 – 15.20 MIA KLOSE
16.00 – 16.30 WRAITH
17.20 – 17.50 RAVENAGE
19.00 – 19.30 MITCHEL EMMS

SATURDAY 10TH AUGUST

RONNIE JAMES DIO STAGE

11.00 – 11.30 STORMBRINGER
11.45 – 12.25 BEHOLDER
12.40 – 13.20 3 INCHES OF BLOOD
13.40 – 14.25 HELL
14:45 – 15.30 KATAKYLSM
15:55 – 16:55 GOJIRA
17.20 – 18.20 SABATON
19.00 – 20.30 AVANTASIA
21.15 – 22.45 LAMB OF GOD

SOPHIE LANCASTER STAGE

11.00 – 11.30 UNFATHOMABLE RUINATION
11.50 – 12.20 SWORN AMONGST
12.40 – 13.10 VANDERBUYST
13.30 – 14.10 BETRAEUS
14.35 – 15.15 SCARAB
15.40 – 16.20 MAEL MORDHA
16.45 – 17.25 NEONFLY
17.55 – 19.10 POWERQUEST
20.00 – 21.00 LAST IN LINE
21.15 – 21.45 ANDREW O NEIL

NEW BLOOD STAGE

10.30 – 11.00 FALLEN RIOT
11.15 – 11.45 ELITHIA
12.00 – 12.30 MASK OF JUDAS
12.45 – 13.15 DIESEL KING
13.30 – 14.00 GETHIKA
14.15 – 14.45 XII BOAR
15.00 – 15.30 IN THE HILLS
15.45 – 16.15 INTERNALCONFLICT
16.30 – 17.00 TEN CENT TOY
17.15 – 17.45 DISHONOUR THE CROWN
18.00 – 18.30 ONE FOR SORROW
18.45 – 19.15 SKREAMER
19.30 – 20.00 THE INFERNAL SEA

JAGERMEISTER STAGE

13.20 – 13.50 CAVORTS
14.25 – 14.55 BALLS DEEP
15.30 – 16.00 EARLS OF MARS
17.20 – 17.50 AWAKE BY DESIGN
18.50 – 19.20 INCASSUM

SUNDAY 11TH AUGUST

RONNIE JAMES DIO STAGE

11.00 – 11.40 GAMA BOMB
12.00 – 12.40 WHITECHAPEL
13.00 – 13.40 SACRED MOTHER TONGUE
14.05 – 14.50 FOZZY
15.15 – 16.00 AMORPHIS
16.30 – 17.15 EXODUS
17.50 – 18.50 DEVIL DRIVER
19.25 – 20.25 ANTHRAX
21.15 – 22.45 SLAYER

SOPHIE LANCASTER STAGE

11.00 – 11.30 LIFER
11.50 – 12.20 STATES OF PANIC
12.40 – 13.10 GRIFTER
13.30 – 14.00 RSJ
14.20 – 15.00 BOSSK
15.20 – 16.00 EVIL SCARECROW
16:05 – 16:15 Cheque presentation with TCT
16.25 – 17.05 GORMATHON
17.35 – 18.15 BREED 77
18.45 – 19.30 BELPHEGOR
20.00 – 21.00 WOLFSBANE
21.30 – 22.15 DYING FETUS

NEWBLOOD STAGE

10.30 – 11.00 BLACK EMERALD
11.15 – 11.45 SCAR CITY
12.00 – 12.30 OCEANIS
12.45 – 13.15 KREMATED
13.30 – 14.00 NEON HALO
14.15 – 14.45 LINE OF FIRE
15.00 – 15.30 FURY
15.45 – 16.15 ERIDIUM
16.30 – 17.00 NEGLIGENCE
17.15 – 17.45 BOUND BY EXILE
18.00 – 18.30 MERCILESS TERROR
18.45 – 19.15 AMULET
19.30 – 20.00 BLUDGER

JAGERMEISTER STAGE

13.40 – 14.10 OPERATION ERROR
14.50 – 15.20 THE BASTARD SONS
16.00 – 16.30 ANDY JAMES (GUITAR CLINIC)
17.20 – 17.50 BETRAEUS
18.50 – 19.25 PHIL CAMPBELLS ALL-STARR BAND

The festival takes place August 8th – 11th at Catton Hall, Derby and is headlined by King Diamond, Slayer and Lamb Of God.