NEWS: Stage times confirmed for Slam Dunk Festival 2017!

Following the announcement that the main stage special guests for this year’s Slam Dunk Festival and British metalcore unit Bury Tomorrow, the organisers have now unveiled the finalised stage times and splits for this year’s event.

This year, for the first time, the stage times will be the same across all three sites – North (Leeds), Midlands (Birmingham), and South (Hatfield).

You can find all of the stage times listed below:

JÄGERMEISTER STAGE:
9:25 – 10:45 | Enter Shikari
8:00 – 8:55 | Don Broco
6:45 – 7:35 | Deaf Havana
5:40 – 6:20 | Beartooth
4:35 – 5:15 | Bury Tomorrow
3:30 – 4:10 | We Are The Ocean
2:30 – 3:05 | Crossfaith
1:30 – 2:05 | Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness

FIREBALL WHISKY STAGE:
9:45 – 10:55 | Bowling For Soup
8:20 – 9:20 | Less Than Jake
6:55 – 7:55 | Reel Big Fish
5:45 – 6:30 | Goldfinger
4:35 – 5:20 | Mad Caddies
3:30 – 4:10 | Zebrahead
2:25 – 3:05 | The Ataris
1:25 – 2:00 | Fenix TX

MONSTER ENERGY STAGE:
9:40 – 10:50 | Neck Deep
8:20 – 9:10 | The Movielife
7:05 – 7:55 | We The Kings
5:50 – 6:40 | The Maine
4:35 – 5:25 | Cute Is What We Aim For
3:35 – 4:10 | WSTR
2:35 – 3:10 | Trophy Eyes
1:35 – 2:10 | Like Pacific

THE KEY CLUB STAGE:
9:30 – 10:30 | Tonight Alive
8:20 – 9:00 | Set It Off
7:20 – 7:55 | Seaway
6:20 – 6:55 | Waterparks
5:20 – 5:55 | With Confidence
4:20 – 4:55 | Boston Manor
3:25 – 3:55 | Black Foxxes
2:30 – 3:00 | Decade
1:35 – 2:05 | Fort Hope

SIGNATURE BREW STAGE:
9:45 – 10:45 | Against Me!
8:25 – 9:20 | The Bronx
7:15 – 8:00 | Frank Iero & The Patience
6:10 – 6:50 | Citizen
5:05 – 5:45 | Turnover
4:05 – 4:40 | Crime In Stereo
3:10 – 3:40 | Milk Teeth
2:15 – 2:45 | Sorority Noise
1:20 – 1:50 | Puppy

IMPERICON STAGE:
9:50 – 10:50 | Memphis May Fire
8:40 – 9:25 | Madina Lake
7:35 – 8:15 | Stray From The Path
6:30 – 7:10 | I Prevail
5:30 – 6:05 | Counterfeit.
4:30 – 5:05 | Ice Nine Kills
3:35 – 4:05 | Oceans Ate Alaska
2:40 – 3:10 | SHVPES
1:45 – 2:15 | Too Close To Touch

ROCK SOUND BREAKOUT STAGE:
8:50 – 9:20 | Ocean Grove
7:55 – 8:25 | The Gospel Youth
7:00 – 7:30 | Sylar
6:05 – 6:35 | Area 11
5:10 – 5:40 | Homebound
4:15 – 4:45 | Makeout
3:20 – 3:50 | Vukovi
2:25 – 2:55 | Casey
1:30 – 2:00 | Competition Winner

UPRAWR STAGE:
5:00 – 11:00 | Uprawr DJs
4:20 – 4:50 | I Am The Avalanche
3:45 – 4:15 | Nightmare Of You
3:10 – 3:40 | Grumble Bee
2:40 – 3:05 | Louise Distras
2:10 – 2:35 | The Lion & The Wolf
1:40 – 2:05 | Lizzy Farrall

An official app is also available on iOS and Android devices from both the Apple App Store (here), and the Google Play Store (here), which includes more information about each of the artists, and a map of each of the site’s so you can find your way around.

This year’s Slam Dunk Festival will take place across three sites – one in the North, South, and the Midlands – across the May Bank Holiday weekend, with bands performing across a selection of stages throughout the day.

MAY 27 – BIRMINGHAM, The NEC (Slam Dunk Festival – Midlands)
MAY 28 – LEEDS, City Centre (Slam Dunk Festival – North)
MAY 29 – HATFIELD, The Forum (Slam Dunk Festival – South)

Tickets for all three dates of the festival are on sale now, available both with or without afterparty (18+) access included, and can be purchased online from www.seetickets.com.