NEWS: Stage times confirmed for Download Festival 2017!

Get your devil horns at the ready, because it’s finally here. Download Festival kicks off on the holy grounds of Donington Park this weekend, with this year’s main stage headliners being System Of A Down, Biffy Clyro, and Aerosmith.

Now, the stage times for each day of the event have been confirmed, so you can plan out your days of bands and try and make you mind up over any nasty clashes that crop up for you.

All stage times for each stage across each date are listed below:

FRIDAY (JUNE 9TH):

MAIN STAGE:
09:10PM – 10:50PM | System Of A Down
07:00PM – 08:10PM | Prophets Of Rage
05:30PM – 06:30PM | Five Finger Death Punch
04:10PM – 05:00PM | Mastodon
03:00PM – 03:40PM | Sabaton
02:00PM – 02:30PM | Motionless In White
01:00PM – 01:30PM | Northlane

ZIPPO ENCORE STAGE:
08:50PM – 10:00PM | Sum 41
07:20PM – 08:20PM | Good Charlotte
06:00PM – 06:50PM | Baroness
04:45PM – 05:30PM | Suicidal Tendencies
03:30PM – 04:15PM | Machine Gun Kelly
02:30PM – 03:00PM | The Raven Age
01:30PM – 02:00PM | Blackwater Conspiracy

THE AVALANCHE STAGE:
07:50PM – 08:50PM | Sleeping With Sirens
06:30PM – 07:10PM | State Champs
05:20PM – 06:00PM | Four Year Strong
04:25PM – 04:55PM | Issues
03:30PM – 04:00PM | Code Orange
02:40PM – 03:05PM | The Devil Wears Prada
01:50PM – 02:15PM | Astroid Boys
01:00PM – 01:25PM | MOSES

THE DOGTOOTH STAGE:
10:15PM – 10:55PM | Exodus
09:20PM – 09:50PM | The Contortionist
08:30PM – 08:55PM | Krokodil
07:40PM – 08:05PM | Lost Society
06:50PM – 07:15PM | Venom Prison
06:00PM – 06:25PM | God Damn
05:10PM – 05:35PM | Red Sun Rising
04:20PM – 04:45PM | Yonaka
03:30PM – 03:55PM | Otherkin
02:40PM – 03:05PM | Holding Absence
01:55PM – 02:15PM | She Must Burn

SATURDAY (JUNE 10TH):

MAIN STAGE:
08:50PM – 10:30PM | Biffy Clyro
06:40PM – 07:50PM | A Day To Remember
05:00PM – 06:00PM | AFI
03:40PM – 04:30PM | Pierce The Veil
02:25PM – 03:10PM | Of Mice & Men
01:15PM – 01:55PM | SikTh
12:05PM – 12:45PM | Creeper
11:00AM – 11:35AM | Hacktivist

ZIPPO ENCORE STAGE:
09:30PM – 10:40PM | Rob Zombie
07:40PM – 08:40PM | The Devin Townsend Project
06:20PM – 07:10PM | Coheed & Cambria
05:00PM – 05:50PM | Max & Iggor Cavalera Return To Roots
03:50PM – 04:30PM | Kvelertak
02:40PM – 03:20PM | Suicide Silence
01:30PM – 02:10PM | Alestorm
12:30PM – 01:00PM | Raveneye
11:30AM – 12:00PM | Tax The Heat

THE AVALANCHE STAGE:
08:40PM – 09:40PM | Simple Plan
07:30PM – 08:10PM | The Story So Far
05:50PM – 06:30PM | Every Time I Die
04:50PM – 05:20PM | Crown The Empire
03:50PM – 04:20PM | Knuckle Puck
02:50PM – 03:20PM | As It Is
01:50PM – 02:20PM | The One Hundred
12:50PM – 01:20PM | Trash Boat
11:50AM – 12:20PM | Greywind
11:00AM – 11:25AM | Normandie

THE DOGTOOTH STAGE:
07:40PM – 08:25PM | Wednesday 13
06:40PM – 07:10PM | I The Mighty
05:45PM – 06:15PM | Sick Puppies
04:50PM – 05:20PM | The Lounge Kittens
04:00PM – 04:25PM | Casey
03:10PM – 03:35PM | The Lafontaines
02:20PM – 02:45PM | Idles
01:30PM – 01:55PM | Junior
12:40PM – 01:05PM | Blackwaters
11:50AM – 12:15PM | Drones
11:00AM – 11:25AM | Dead Label

SUNDAY (JUNE 11TH):

MAIN STAGE:
08:50PM – 10:50PM | Aerosmith
06:40PM – 07:50PM | Alter Bridge
05:00PM – 06:00PM | Steel Panther
03:40PM – 04:30PM | Airbourne
02:25PM – 03:10PM | In Flames
01:10PM – 01:55PM | The Cadillac Three
12:00PM – 12:40PM | Orange Goblin
11:00AM – 11:30AM | Fozzy

ZIPPO ENCORE STAGE:
07:35PM – 08:45PM | Slayer
06:15PM – 07:00PM | Opeth
05:10PM – 05:50PM | Clutch
04:05PM – 04:45PM | Ministry
03:10PM – 03:40PM | Anathema
02:15PM – 02:45PM | DevilDriver
01:30PM – 01:50PM | Red Fang
12:30PM – 12:55PM | The Dead Daisies
11:45AM – 12:10PM | Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown
11:00AM – 11:25AM | Broken Witt Rebels

THE AVALANCHE STAGE:
08:10PM – 09:10PM | The Dillinger Escape Plan
07:00PM – 07:40PM | Moose Blood
05:50PM – 06:30PM | Basement
04:50PM – 05:20PM | The King Blues
03:50PM – 04:20PM | Touché Amoré
02:50PM – 03:20PM | Dinosaur Pile-Up
01:50PM – 02:20PM | Dead!
12:50PM – 01:20PM | Blood Youth
11:50AM – 12:20PM | Grove Street Families
11:00AM – 11:25AM | Wallflower

THE DOGTOOTH STAGE:
07:40PM – 08:30PM | Perturbator
05:45PM – 06:15PM | Like A Storm
04:50PM – 05:20PM | Aaron Buchanan & The Cult Classics
04:00PM – 04:25PM | Devilskin
03:10PM – 03:35PM | Love Zombies
02:20PM – 02:45PM | Fizzy Blood
01:30PM – 01:55PM | The Charm The Fury
12:40PM – 01:05PM | Stone Broken
11:50AM – 12:15PM | Brutai
11:00AM – 11:25AM | The Fallen State

If you’re taking your Apple or Android smartphone with you, you can also download the festival’s official app, which will help you keep updated with any line-up or stage time changes, and get notifications 15 minutes ahead of any bands you plan on seeing.

You can download the app now from the Apple App Store (here), and the Gooogle Play Store (here).

Founder & Editor for DEAD PRESS! | Atheist and antitheist. | Judge of the quick & the dead since 1989.

Founder & Editor for DEAD PRESS! | Atheist and antitheist. | Judge of the quick & the dead since 1989.