NEWS: Sonisphere 2011 official stage times announced!

The official stage times for this year’s Sonisphere Festival at Knebworth have just been confirmed and announced. You can find them below for all of the bands across all three dates of the weekend:

FRIDAY – JULY 8TH:

APOLLO STAGE:
METALLICA – 20:30-22:30
SLAYER – 18:45-19:45
MEGADETH – 17:15-18:15
ANTHRAX – 16:00-16:45
DIAMOND HEAD – 15:15-15:45

BOHEMIA STAGE:
A1 BASSLINE (DJ SET) – 02:15-03:00
FOLD (DJ SET) – 01:30-02:15
HAYSEED DIXIE – 00:30-01:30
KILLING JOKE – 23:00-00:00
BLOOD RED SHOES – 20:10-20:55
MY PASSION – 19:10-19:50
THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER – 18:20-18:50
FIREWIND – 17:30-18:00
GLAMOUR OF THE KILL – 16:40-17:10
LOWER THAN ATLANTIS – 15:50-16:20
JAPANESE VOYEURS – 15:00-15:30

JAGERMEISTER:
WITCHSORROW – 22:00-23:00
FLATS – 21:00-21:30
THE DEFILED – 20:00-20:30
BLACK BREATH – 19:00-19:30
SLAM CARTEL – 18:00-18:30
HOUNDS – 17:00-17:30
DECADE – 16:00-16:30
HAMMER OF THE GODS – 15:00-15:30

RED BULL STAGE:
ROLO TOMASSI – 20:30-21:00
PROTEST THE HERO – 19:30-20:00
CEREBAL BALLZY – 18:30-19:00
YOUNG LEGIONNAIRE – 17:30-18:00
ACODA – 16:30-17:00
MAKETHISRELATE – 15:30-16:00

SATURDAY – JULY 9TH

APOLLO STAGE:
BIFFY CLYRO – 21:15
WEEZER – 18:30-19:30
YOU ME AT SIX – 16:35-17:35
BAD RELIGION – 15:00-15:45
CAVALERA CONSPIRACY – 13:25-14:10
ARCHITECTS – 12:10-12:40
SYLOSIS – 11:00-11:30

SATURN STAGE:
THE MARS VOLTA – 19:40-20:55
ALL TIME LOW – 17:40-18:25
SUM 41 – 15:50-16:30
KIDS IN GLASS HOUSES – 14:15-14:55
GALLOWS – 12:45-13:20
RICHARD CHEESE – 11:35-12:05

BOHEMIA STAGE:
INNERPARTSYSTEM (DJ SET) – 02:00-03:00
TEK-ONE (DJ SET) – 01:00-02:00
THE SISTERS OF MERCY – 23:15
PARADISE LOST – 21:45-22:45
GOJIRA – 20:30-21:15
GINGER WILDHEART – 19:25-20:05
PERIPHERY – 18:15-19:00
PULLED APART BY HORSES – 17:20-17:50
STEVE-O – 16:20-17:00
JARED CHRISTMAS (MC) – 16:10-16:20
JIM BREURER – 15:40-16:10
JARED CHRISTMAS (MC) – 15:35-15:40
NICK HELM – 15:10-15:35
JARED CHRISTMAS (MC) – 15:00-15:10
CHERRI BOMB – 14:00-14:30
ME VS. HERO – 13:10-13:40
VINTAGE TROUBLE – 12:20-12:50
WHILE SHE SLEEPS – 11:30-12:00

JAGERMEISTER:
BLACK SPIDERS – 22:15-23:00
SAINT JUDE – 21:00-21:45
RIVAL SONS – 20:00-20:30
SPY CATCHER – 19:00-19:30
THE CRAVE – 18:00-18:30
SIX HOUR SUNDOWN – 17:00-17:30
THE VIRGINMARYS – 16:00-16:30
PANIC CELL – 15:00-15:30
THE TREATMENT – 14:00-14:30
JETTBLACK – 13:00-13:30
NO AMERICANA – 12:00-12:30
SONS OF ICARUS – 11:00-11:30

RED BULL STAGE:
SILENT DISCO – 23:00-02:00
WATAIN – 21:45-22:30
RISE TO REMAIN – 20:30-21:15
TEK-ONE – 19:30-20:00
INNERPARTYSYSTEM – 18:30-19:00
TESSERACT – 17:30-18:00
REVOKER – 16:30-17:00
THE HYPE THEORY – 15:30-16:00
HILL VALLEY HIGH – 14:30-15:00
PAGE 44 – 13:30-14:00
YOU AND WHAT ARMY – 12:30-13:00
THE SUZUKIS – 11:30-12:00

SUNDAY – JULY 10TH:

APOLLO STAGE:
SLIPKNOT – 21:00
LIMP BIZKIT – 18:45-19:45
MOTORHEAD – 16:45-17:45
MASTODON – 14:50-15:50
PARKWAY DRIVE – 13:20-13:55
ARCH ENEMY – 12:10-12:40
VOLBEAT – 11:00-11:30

SATURN STAGE:
BILL BAILEY – 19:55-20:40
OPETH – 17:50-18:40
AIRBOURNE – 15:55-16:40
IN FLAMES – 14:05-14:45
(2 MINUTES SILENCE FOR PAUL GRAY – 14:00-14:02)
HOUSE OF PAIN – 12:45-13:15
BLACK TIDE – 11:35-12:05

BOHEMIA STAGE:
ALFIE (DJ SET) – 00:15-01:00
STAN SB – 23:45-00:15
BAT SABBATH – 22:55-23:25
THE ANSWER – 21:25-22:25
FOUR YEAR STRONG – 20:10-20:55
ALESTORM – 19:10-19:40
CANCER BATS – 18:10-18:50
ANBERLIN – 17:15-17:50
SEAN HUGHES – 16:30-17:00
ANDREW O’NEILL (MC) – 16:25-16:30
BRENDAN BURNS – 15:55-16:25
JASON ROUSE – 15:25-15:55
JASON JOHN WHITEHEAD – 15:00-15:25
ANDREW O’NEILL (MC) – 14:55-15:00
INME – 14:10-14:40
KYLESA – 13:20-13:50
TURBOWOLF – 12:30-13:00
HOWARD MARKS – 11:00-12:00

JAGERMEISTER:
ORANGE GOBLIN – 22:15-23:00
THE JAMES CLEAVER QUINTET – 21:15-21:45
FOZZY – 20:00-20:45
ANTERIOR – 19:00-19:30
EXIT TEN – 18:00-18:30
MAD DOG – 17:00-17:30
AMPLIFIER – 16:00-16:30
DEMONIC RESURECTION – 15:00-15:30
TURBOGESIT – 14:05-14:35
MOJO FURY – 13:00-13:30
THE SAFETY FIRE – 12:00-12:30
FLETCHER – 11:00-11:30

RED BULL STAGE:
SONIC BOOM SIX – 19:30-20:15
DON BROCO – 18:30-19:00
TITLE FIGHT – 17:30-18:00
DANGEROUS! – 16:30-17:00
FLOODS – 15:30-16:00
THE OCEAN BETWEEN US – 14:30-15:00
AUTUMN IN DISGUISE – 13:25-13:55
FEED THE RHINO – 12:30-13:00
ARCANE ROOTS – 11:30-12:00