NEWS: Slam Dunk Festival 2011 announce official stage times!

Slam Dunk Festival have now announced the official stage times for both the Leeds and Hatfield dates. You can check the official times of each stage on both of the festival dates below:

—————————-

LEEDS – SATURDAY MAY 28TH 2011:

JÄGER STAGE (THE REFECTORY)
Reel Big Fish – 9:30-10:30
Less Than Jake – 8:05-9:05
The Starting Line – 6:50-7:40
Goldfinger – 5:45-6:25
Anti-Flag – 4:40-5:20
Hellogoodbye – 3:35-4:15
The Skints – 2:40-3:10

ATTICUS STAGE (STYLUS)
3OH!3 – 9:45-10:40
Mayday Parade – 8:40-9:20
Framing Hanley – 7:35-8:15
Francesqa – 6:40-7:10
VersaEmerge – 5:50-6:20
Not Advised – 5:00-5:30
A Rocket To The Moon – 4:10-4:40
We Are The In Crowd – 3:20-3:50
The Dangerous Summer – 2:30-3:00

MACBETH STAGE (RILEY SMITH)
Set Your Goals – 10:00-10:50
Hit The Lights – 8:50-9:35
Cartel – 7:40-8:25
Attack! Attack! – 6:45-7:15
A Loss For Words – 5:50-6:20
This Time Next Year – 5:00-5:30
Failsafe – 4:05-4:35
Decade – 3:15-3:45
Me Vs. Hero – 2:25-2:55

HONOUR OVER GLORY STAGE (MINE)
We Are The Ocean – 10:05-10:55
Deaf Havana – 9:00-9:40
Dance Gavin Dance – 7:55-8:35
Yashin – 7:00-7:30
While She Sleeps – 6:05-6:35
Bury Tomorrow – 5:10-5:40
Hyro Da Hero – 4:15-4:45
Feed The Rhino – 3:20-3:50
Shadows Chasing Ghosts – 2:30-3:00

KERRANG! INTRODUCING STAGE (PULSE)
Summerlin – 10:00-10:30
Basement – 9:10-9:40
Rio – 8:20-8:50
Lost Boys – 7:30-8:00
Lower Than Atlantis – 6:40-7:10
Don Broco – 5:50-6:20
The Famous Class – 5:00-5:30
Blitz Kids – 4:10-4:40
The Summer Set – 3:20-3:50
Competition Winner – 2:30-3:00

FRONT BAR (TERRACE)
Tek-One – 10:00-10:45
InnerPartySystem – 8:45-9:30
MC Lars – 7:30-8:15
Akira The Don – 6:15-7:00
Faceplant – 5:00-5:45
Oli Brierley – 4:30-5:00
DJ Pesk – 3:45-4:30
DJs – 2:00-3:45

PUNKTASTIC.COM ACOUSTIC STAGE (OLD BAR)
Jimmy Holland – 10:00-10:30
The Lion & The Wolf – 9:00-9:30
Lost On Campus – 8:00-8:30
Babar Luck – 7:00-7:30
Tiger Please – 6:00-6:30
Sam Little – 5:00-5:30
Dave House – 4:00-4:30
Ghost Saddles – 3:00-3:30

—————————-

HATFIELD – SUNDAY MAY 29TH 2011:

JÄGER STAGE (JAGER TRUCK)
Less Than Jake – 9:40-10:40
Reel Big Fish – 8:15-9:15
The Starting Line – 7:00-7:50
Anti-Flag – 5:50-6:35
Goldfinger – 4:40-5:25
Hellogoodbye – 3:35-4:15
The Skints – 2:40-3:10

ATTICUS STAGE (THE FORUM)
3OH!3 – 9:35-10:30
Mayday Parade – 8:30-9:10
Framing Hanley – 7:25-8:05
Francesqa – 6:30-7:00
VersaEmerge – 5:40-6:10
Not Advised – 4:50-5:20
A Rocket To The Moon – 4:00-4:30
We Are The In Crowd – 3:10-3:40
The Dangerous Summer – 2:20-2:50

MACBETH STAGE (REFECTORY)
Set Your Goals – 10:10-11:00
Hit The Lights – 9:00-9:45
Cartel – 7:50-8:35
Attack! Attack! – 6:55-7:25
A Loss For Words – 6:00-6:30
This Time Next Year – 5:10-5:40
Failsafe – 4:15-4:45
Decade – 3:25-3:55
Paige – 2:35-3:05

HONOUR OVER GLORY STAGE (PIAZZA)
We Are The Ocean – 10:05-10:55
Deaf Havana – 9:00-9:40
Dance Gavin Dance – 7:55-8:35
Yashin – 7:00-7:30
While She Sleeps – 6:05-6:35
Bury Tomorrow – 5:10-5:40
Hyro Da Hero – 4:15-4:45
Feed The Rhino – 3:20-3:50
Shadows Chasing Ghosts – 2:30-3:00

KERRANG! INTRODUCING STAGE (ATTIC)
Don Broco – 10:00-10:30
Lower Than Atlantis – 9:10-9:40
Rio – 8:20-8:50
Summerlin – 7:30-8:00
Blitz Kids – 6:40-7:10
Lost Boys – 5:50-6:20
Basement – 5:00-5:30
The Famous Class – 4:10-4:40
The King Blues – 3:20-3:50
Competition Winner – 2:30-3:00

FRONT BAR STYLE (BAR)
Tek-One – 10:00-10:45
InnerPartySystem – 8:45-9:30
MC Lars – 7:30-8:15
Akira The Don – 6:15-7:00
Faceplant – 5:00-5:45
Oli Brierley – 4:30-5:00
DJs – 2:00-4:30

PUNKTASTIC.COM ACOUSTIC STAGE (ELE HOUSE)
Lost On Campus – 10:00-10:30
Sam Little – 9:00-9:30
Dave House – 8:00-8:30
Babar Luck – 7:00-7:30
Tiger Please – 6:00-6:30
The Lion & The Wolf – 5:00-5:30
Ghost Saddles – 4:00-4:30
Jimmy Holland – 3:00-3:30

Founder & Editor for DEAD PRESS! | Atheist and antitheist. | Judge of the quick & the dead since 1989.

Founder & Editor for DEAD PRESS! | Atheist and antitheist. | Judge of the quick & the dead since 1989.